Other Staff Members

Administrative/Reception Team

Janet Reed-Stevens PET Administrative Operational Manager
Latifat Agoro PET Operations Officer
Elisabeth Bodin-Heon PET Centre Receptionist
Simon Gallivan PET Image Data Transfer Officer
Shajedah Khair Operations Assistant (PET)
Emma Sperring Research Coordinator
Alice Malton Operations Assistant/PA to Head of PET

Imaging Technologists and Radiographers

Joemon John Superintendent Radiographer and RPS
Armidita Jacob PET-CT Lead
Sami Jeljeli PET-MR Lead Radiographer
Sofia Pereira Cross Site Senior PET Imaging Technologist
Rafaela Chroni Senior Radiographer/Technologist
Sulamita Martins Aragão Rodrigues Senior Radiographer/Technologist
Indre Vaitkute PET Radiographer/Imaging Technologist
Ieva Petrulyte PET Radiographer/Imaging Technologist
Caitlin Brett PET Radiographer/Imaging Technologist
Charlotte Shepherd PET Radiographer/Imaging Technologist
Hazel Bartlett PET Radiographer/Imaging Technologist

Clinical Scientist Team

Jane MacKewn Senior Clinical Scientist
Joel Dunn Medical Physicist
Lucy Pike Clinical Scientist
Sarah-May Gould Clinical Scientist
Sorcha Curry Clinical Scientist
Georgios Krokos Clinical Scientist
Alyss Harman Medical Physics Technologist

Radiochemistry Team

Farah Shah Radiochemistry Operations Manager
Colin Steel Validation Manager
Priyal Arnold QA Officer
Barbara Panas QC Manager
Kam Kahlon Radiochemist/QA Liaison
Sambavi Ganeshamoorthy Radiochemist/QA Liaison
Sheba Adu-Kwaako Lead Radiochemist
Neria Ossoulyan Radiochemist
Ray Khan Radiochemist
Abdallah Abdelmawjoud PET QC/Radiochemist
Abdul Karim Haji Dheere Senior Translational Radiochemist
Mitja Kovac PET Development Chemist
Haeol Jo Production/QC Radiochemist
Maciej Wójcik Production/QC Radiochemist
Rebecca Hendry Production/QC Radiochemist
Carlos Cabrera Production/QC Radiochemist
Navid Jahani Mechanical/Electrical Engineer (Cyclotron Engineering)
Fatih Cengiz Mechanical/Electrical Engineer (Cyclotron Engineering)
Noor Samad Microbiologist
Munira Farah Operations Officer (PERL)